Trend City By My Way
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| On-site Dining Restaurant | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Trend City By My Way Porto Alegre apartment features a prime location 20 minutes' walk from the early 20th-century neoclassical Metropolitan Cathedral and hosts up to 2 guests. This apartment with an indoor pool is within reach of the outdoor movie theater "Anfiteatro Por-do-Sol".
The 1-bedroom apartment is located 3.2 km from Bus Central train station and within 400 metres of the Democratic Corner. Trend City By My Way apartment gives access to the Harmony Park, which is a 17-minute walk away. This property is also 2.3 km from the Parque Farroupilha.
The apartment has a kitchen, and comforts such as an air conditioner. This accommodation offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.
Trend City By My Way apartment includes a fully-equipped kitchen. Shopping bus stop is about 400 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Giant Park1.6 km
- Barra Sul Shopping Mall4.6 km
- Matriz Square2.1 km
- São Pedro Theatre1.7 km
- Central Public Market2.1 km
- Cultural Center Usina do Gadometro1.8 km
- Total Shopping Mall2.8 km
- Palacio Piratini1.5 km
- Airports
- Salgado Filho International Airport12 km
- Train stations
- Bus Central Station2.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Indoor swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Fitness centre
- Water sports
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Trend City By My Way apartment?
Guests of Trend City By My Way apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the early 20th-century neoclassical Metropolitan Cathedral, placed a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are Parque Farroupilha (2.3 km) as well as Harmony Park (1.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Trend City By My Way apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Trend City By My Way apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Trend City By My Way apartment?
A stay at Trend City By My Way apartment begins at $44. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Trend City By My Way apartment?
On-site, guests of Trend City By My Way apartment can relax with an indoor pool. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Trend City By My Way apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Bocattino Box, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from Trend City By My Way apartment. Additionally, they can try out Petiskeira, which specializes in international dishes, conveniently found 5 minutes' stroll away. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at this accommodation?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at this accommodation. - ❓
Does Trend City By My Way apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Trend City By My Way apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
Does Trend City By My Way apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Trend City By My Way apartment features a swimming pool.